Press "Enter" to skip to content

2023 Entries

2023 Cowes Torquay Cowes Entries

Class / Boat NameRace #CrewLengthBuilder / DesignerColourEngine (s)HP
Class 1
Blastoff Racing 1-00Dorian Griffith
Dave Flewin
David De Kretser
40'Cougar / CurtisBlack / White / Silver / Red2 x Ilmor1450
Bubbledeck1-8Richard Carlton
Dean Stoneman
Harry Thomas
39' 6"Cigarette / AronowWhite / White2 x Chevrolet1450
Dry Martini1-9Jonathan Sainsbury
Mike Bontoft
Michael Peet
Hector Sainsbury
35'Cigarette / AronowWhite / White2 x Kiekhaeffer1200
Birretta Due1-12Jean-Pierre Neels
Thomas Vandamme
Marijke D'hondt
Koenraad Van Nieuwenhove
13.20mFB Design / BuzziWhite / White2 x Cummins600
Team 25 - Good Boy Vodka1-25Robert Lockyer
Alex Pratt
Scott Younger
Shane Franks
47'Outerlimits / FioreGreen / White2 x Mercury2200
On the pull racing1-38Rob Jenkins
Micheal Jenkins
Marc Smith
38'Cougar / CurtisBlue / White2 x RJ Marine1600
Silverline1-47Drew Langdon
Miles Jennings
11.95mOuterlimits / FioreRed / White / Grey2 x Mercury1800
Dragon - AT Offshore Racing1-69Andy Twemlow
Tristan Ormiston
11.9mDragon / WrightRed / White / Blue2 x Ilmor1450
Kaama1-80Christian Toll
James Sheppard
James McCrae
36'Cigarette / SchoellBlack / White2 x Chevrolet1450
Double 2 Shirts1-86Shaun Bentley
Dan Bentley
Tom Yaldren
Lee Ornsby
40'Planatec / SheadWhite / White2 x Mercury1200
Uno Embassy1-717Phil Morris
Gordon McMath
Chris Wright
Nigel Hopcroft
40'Planatec / SheadWhite / Red2 x Chevrolet1450

2023 Cowes Poole Cowes Entries

Class / Boat NameRace #CrewLengthBuilder / DesignerColourEngine (s)HP
Class 2
True Blue2-32Graeme Petrie
Steven Fraser
Jack Lynch
12.00mSunseeker / BuzziWhite / Red / Blue2 x Yanmar880
Team Imol2-468James Winkworth
Dave Sheldon
Gary Tolman
9.75mSpectre / BakerWhite / White2 x Mercury800
Class 3E
Atlas Mr NoisyE-7Alan Goodwin
Lee Smith
Will Bryan
30'Velocity / SteppBlue / Blue2 x Chevrolet1000
Mango CrazyE-8Peter Hall
Terry Parsons
28'Hunton / HuntonRed / White2 x Mercruiser600
Jenny BE-12Rich Truscott
Paul Barham
24'Pascoe / MannerfeltBlack / Black1 x Volvo320
Life Racing Team 25E-25Craig Fletcher
Duncan Good
24'Pascoe / MannerfeltWhite / Blue1 x Volvo
Top BananaE-28Richard Jackson
Colin Gibson
28'Phantom / BakerYellow / Yellow2 x Mercury600
ThunderstreakE-400Hugo Peel
Richard Jessel
Adrian de Ferranti
31'Bertram / HuntBlue / White2 x Mercruiser870
Class 3D
Renegade 2D-28Andy Foster
Charles Morris
28'Cougar / CurtisOrange / Blue1 x Mercury400
MadcrabD-51Rob Lister
Nick Crouch
7.48mMisscat / PlasseBlack / Black1 x Mercury200
KMOD-123Jason Field
Tom Trotman
28'Cougar / CurtisBlue / Silver1 x Yamaha330
Class 3C
Moku RacingC-7Darryn Harrison
Berti Munro
6mPhantom / BakerBlack / Black1 x Tohatsu140
Mid-LifeC-13Simon Matthews
Tim Hunter
22'Backdraft / Mannerfelt / LittleOrange / Grey1 x Mercury200
Bubblin’ HotC-76Rod Hawkins
Darren Elliott
6.7mBackdraft / Mannerfelt / LittleWhite / White1 x Mercury200
KohakuC-88Gary Aldington
Tom Gardner
21'Phantom / BakerWhite / Red1 x Mercury200
Hell’s Angels IIC-130Brian Peedell
Dave Salter
22'Mannerfelt Orange / Black / Orange1 x Mercury200
Class 3B
TeamworxB-30Clive Prestige
Scott Weldon
21'B-19 Batboat / MannerfeltWhite / Black1 x Mercury115
Mission News Theme by Compete Themes.